>Flying high – Chipmunk


>

Video – Flying high – Chipmunk

Letra – Flying high – Chipmunk

You know we flying high
(ay ay, ooh, ooh, ayy yeah)
I got ‘em singing like
(ay ay, ooh, ooh, ayy yeah)

Ten bottles today man
lets drink 2 and spray 8
yep, all over the damn place
or in a haters damn face
Dolce and Gabanna, I ain’t into bandana’s
might fly to Barbados, try and find some Rihanna’s
I’m running this jungle, can’t touch me I’m hammer
and I’m a lion king, a kuna matatta
no worries at all, no footy, I ball
I’m on my Apple sh-t, women I’m Mac’ing ‘em all
Capital summertime ball
yeah I can rock a crowd, you saw that hook coming
lets sing it loud
I’m stacking my chedder, I’ve never been better
it’s now or its never, you know we flying high

Still putting on for my team
and stupid n-ggas wifey’s
and all the girls like me
including the dikeys
the life of the party
my queen on my body
she smelling my neck, that’s Issey Miyake
I keep it so cool, but I am no fool
these n-ggas with me don’t know vocals but they pro-tools
pour me a glass, toast G
I’m f-cking bossy, f-ck being Lowkey (ooh!)
and you know I can rock a crowd
you feel that hook coming, lets sing it now

¿Qué opinas de la canción Flying high – Chipmunk?

Tags:  flying high chipmunk, video chipmunk flying high, letra flying high chipmunk, chipmunk flying high video, youtube video, nueva cancion chipmunk, flying high lyrics, video oficial flying high chipmunk, nueva musica flying high, cancion flying high chipmunk, flying high

This entry was posted in Chipmunk. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s